Illustration West 56
The Society of Illustrators of Los Angeles 56th Annual Illustration Competition
About
Awards
Joseph Morgan Henninger Award – Best of Show
Patrick Nagel Award for Excellence
Gold Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Honorable Mention
Student Scholarship
Gold – Phillip Hays “I love it. I think it’s terrific.” $1000 Scholarship
Silver – Elin Waite & Dick Oden $750 Scholarship
Bronze – Bill Tara $500 Scholarship
Categories
Advertising
Book
Children’s Market
Editorial
Entertainment & Visual Development
Gallery
Graphic Novels / Comic Books
Institutional
Student
Unpublished & Self Promotional
Artists
Exhibition Archive
55 (2016)
54 (2015)
53 (2014)
52 (2013)
51 (2012)
50 (2011)
Michael Glenwood
D.G. Smith
Giovanni Da Re
Hala Swearingen
Michał Dziekan
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Kurt Miller
Q. Cassetti
Gabriella Barouch
Martin French
Samantha Ng
Ningning Gu
Michał Dziekan
Bill Mayer
Leon Lee
Brooklynd Turner
Patrick Faricy
Robert T. Barrett
Kurt Miller
Joseph Murphy
Paul Garland
Garrett Morlan
Shreya Gupta
Sean Kelly
Ying Siu
Martin French
Martin French
Cassie Levin
Nora Grade
rlovell
Q. Cassetti
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Lydia Futral
Sonia Alins
Anagh Banerjee
Charis Loke
Gregory Manchess
Brian Britigan
Lisa Falkenstern
Martin French
Sergio Ingravalle
Kevin Hong
Lisa Falkenstern
Julie Benbassat
Yuchen Zhang
Bill Mayer
Robert T. Barrett
Abigail Larson
Candace Brabant
Patrick Faricy
Zach Meyer
Lisa Falkenstern
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Veronica Lawlor
Craig Elliott
alexandraconkins
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Susi Schaefer
Christopher Darling
Angela Hsieh
Ningning Gu
Hala Swearingen
Isabella Kung
Paul Garland
Christine Rhee
Rachel Morales
Brian Britigan
Denise Gallagher
Zharia Shinn
John Roman
Jaime Anderson
Anke Gladnick
Zach Meyer
Craig Elliott
Cameron Cottrill
Anna Leone
Robert Hendrickson
Brian Britigan
Robert T. Barrett
Angela Hsieh
Douglas Bell
Jim Tsinganos
Thomas Ehretsmann
Patrick Faricy
Clarisse Angkasa
Julie Kwon
Jeff Wack
Peter Diamond
Magge Gagliardi
Bartosz Kosowski
Amelia Eaton
Cliff Cramp
Hailey Hastings
Giovanni Da Re
Peter Beck
Lisa Falkenstern
Federica Bordoni
Allison Carl
Rob Rey
Jeff Wack
Jeremy Holmes
Angela Hsieh
Christine Rhee
Paul Hoppe
Paul Hoppe
Zaiwei (James) Zhang
Rick Sealock
Douglas Bell
Peter Diamond
Lisa Falkenstern
Angela Hsieh
Brooke Hitchcock
Takahisa Hashimoto
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Jody Hewgill
Dave Stanley
Michael Glenwood
Isabella Kung
Bill Mayer
Samrath Kaur
Dani Maupin
Lydia Futral
Anastasia Eve
Alexander Bostic
Kurt Miller
GIulio Bonasera
Alexander Bostic
John Steven Gurney
Ming (Wei-Ming) Leong
Ingrid Kallick
Fatinha Ramos
Julia Emiliani
Elijah Faris
Patrick Faricy
Angela Hsieh
Scott Anderson
Jime Wimmer
rlovell
Sarah Shamatovich
Robert T. Barrett
Bill Mayer
rlovell
Jun Lin
Benedetto Cristofani
Austin Moore
Shreya Gupta
rlovell
Gary Aagaard
Julie Benbassat
Bartosz Kosowski
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Holmes
Samantha MacDonald
Martin French
Shreya Gupta
Kurt Miller
Christine Rhee
Angela Hsieh
Bill Mayer
Christine Rhee
Mark Smith
Garrett Morlan
Patrick Faricy
Ziping Wang
Cliff Cramp
Ying Siu
Kim Herbst
Robert T. Barrett
Primary Hughes
Federico Gastaldi
Brian Britigan
Kit Seaton
Christine Rhee
Bill Mayer
Primary Hughes
Cathy Gendron
Gregory Manchess
Cameron Cottrill
Kit Seaton
Javier Medellin Puyou
Rich Pellegrino
Laura Jacobsen
Jimmy Tigani
Douglas Bell
Rob Rey
David SanAngelo
Stacy Lee
Allison Riback
Dustin Panzino
Douglas Bell