Illustration West 62
The Society of Illustrators of Los Angeles 62nd Annual Illustration Competition
About
Awards
Joseph Morgan Henninger Award – Best of Show
Patrick Nagel Award for Excellence
Gold Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Honorable Mention
Student Scholarship
Gold – Phillip Hays “I love it. I think it’s terrific.” $1000 Scholarship
Silver – Elin Waite & Dick Oden $750 Scholarship
Bronze – Bill Tara $500 Scholarship
Categories
Advertising
Book
Cartoon
Children’s Market
Editorial
Entertainment & Visual Development
Gallery
Graphic Novels / Comic Books
Institutional
Student
Unpublished & Self Promotional
Artists
Exhibition Archive
61 (2022)
60 (2021)
59 (2020)
58 (2019)
57 (2018)
56 (2017)
55 (2016)
54 (2015)
53 (2014)
52 (2013)
51 (2012)
50 (2011)
Edward Kinsella III
Peter Greenwood
Bartosz Kosowski
Gina Stavrou
Edward Flynn
Ren Lindroos
Keith Lee
Eric Seaburg
Sophia Wang
Zoey Qu
Keith Lee
Cara Wang
Valentina Berdegue
Garrett Morlan
Wenqing Gu
Weston Wei
Peishan Yu
Edward Kinsella III
Zoe Petersen
Shaun Ivie
Jiayi Zhang
Zoey Qu
Zihan Lin
Stephen Harrington
Jonathan Wilcox
JingJing Sun
Edward Kinsella III
Miriam Martincic
Ric Ning
Pat Higgins
Samuel Washburn
Chad Ewanic
Bill Mayer
Mark Smith
Arden von Haeger
Bill Mayer
David Meikle
Cleonique Hilsaca
Adolfo Valle
Arden von Haeger
Dannie Niu
Ashleigh Dong
Mark Smith
Yangyu Li
Su Yun Song
Rick Sealock
Bill Mayer
Mark Bender
Rouxi Jiang
Zhenbang Zhang
Peter S. Cassell
Mark Borgions
Chuck Todd
Tian Gan
Bill Mayer
Jonathan Scheele
Arden von Haeger
Miriam Martincic
Adolfo Valle
Viktor Farro
Rosie Dinsmore
Scott Anderson
Jieru Tang
Laura Salafia
Laura Salafia
Cadence Lewis
Doug Dabbs
Nancy Ohanian
Lisa Falkenstern
Matthew Daley
Mark Smith
Kring Demetrio
Flore Deman
Jime Wimmer
Nesma Moharam
Sonja Stangl
Xin Huang
Nancy Ohanian
Lai Wei
Sara Stefanini
Robert Carter
Jun Zhou
Martin French
Robert Case
Matthew Daley
Mark Bender
Lucy Zhou
Zoey Qu
Aleksandra Artymowska
Adolfo Valle
Zoe Petersen
Frank Daenen
Brad Holland
Brad Holland
Barry Fitzgerald
Rebecca J. Jones
Owen Smith
Xiaoyan Sun
Miriam Martincic
Lai Wei
Jess Hebertson
Viktor Farro
WuJyun Cheng
Jade Young
Joseph Murphy
Nuo Yan
Brad Holland
Michael Hirshon
Daniel Sulzberg
Jess Hebertson
Jay Torres
Owen Smith
Doug Dabbs
Javier Medellin Puyou
Huining Shi
Miriam Martincic
Martin French
Huixi Wu
Nadzeya Makeyeva
Rosie Dinsmore
John Bradley
Gianluca Foli
Chiara Vercesi
Carly Gledhill
Keith Lee
Tianyi Zhou
Jonathan Wilcox
Jessie Lin
Chris Lyons
Teri Hendrich C.
Brad Holland
Kremena Chipilova
Viktor Farro
Luisa Jung
Owen Smith
Miriam Martincic
Miriam Martincic
Gregory Manchess
Emma Clove
Linziyu Lu
Rylee Turner
Primary Hughes
Duairak Padungvichean
Huanan Wang
Bill Mayer
Bill Mayer
Su Yun Song
Jessie Lin
Edward Kinsella III
Samuel Washburn
Wei Feng
Gianluca Foli
Emily Schwartz
Hilary Clarcq
Tzenko Stoyanov
Lisa Falkenstern
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Sarah Matuszewski
João Vaz de Carvalho
Anushua Sinha
Miriam Martincic
Linziyu Lu
Jessie Lin
Edward Kinsella III
David Elmo Cooper
Jonathan Wilcox
Bill Mayer
Christopher Cruz
Sav Vivanco
Egle Plytnikaite
Tian Gan
Anneke Beth
Edward Kinsella III
Garrett Morlan
Zhiwen Tang
Wenqing Gu
Christopher Cruz
Lucy Zhou
Jun Zhou
Viktor Farro
Dongyan Xu
Tyler Charlton
Edward Kinsella III
Mark Smith
Zhiwen Tang
Edward Kinsella III
Lucas León
Joshua Vidal
Peter S. Cassell
Addison Green
Lai Wei
Sonia Alins
Fangyu "Matu" Ma
Yujie Huang
Jonathan Twingley
Gina Anzures
Grant Griffin
Marissa Mele
Gregory Manchess
Gina Stavrou
Zoe Petersen
Bill Mayer
Sarah Matuszewski
Grace Aldrich
Tzenko Stoyanov
Luisa Jung
Cadence Lewis
Marissa Mele
Brad Holland
Connor Nguyen
Chiara Dattola
Bill Mayer
Ernest Brants
Matthew Daley
Keith Lee
Miriam Martincic
Viktor Farro
Abner Cardona
Chenghao Yu
Peter S. Cassell
Minghui Shen
Barry Fitzgerald
Peter Diamond
Haley Vaughn
Rick Sealock