Illustration West 62
The Society of Illustrators of Los Angeles 62nd Annual Illustration Competition
About
Awards
Joseph Morgan Henninger Award – Best of Show
Patrick Nagel Award for Excellence
Gold Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Honorable Mention
Student Scholarship
Gold – Phillip Hays “I love it. I think it’s terrific.” $1000 Scholarship
Silver – Elin Waite & Dick Oden $750 Scholarship
Bronze – Bill Tara $500 Scholarship
Categories
Advertising
Book
Cartoon
Children’s Market
Editorial
Entertainment & Visual Development
Gallery
Graphic Novels / Comic Books
Institutional
Student
Unpublished & Self Promotional
Artists
Exhibition Archive
61 (2022)
60 (2021)
59 (2020)
58 (2019)
57 (2018)
56 (2017)
55 (2016)
54 (2015)
53 (2014)
52 (2013)
51 (2012)
50 (2011)
Matthew Daley
Lucy Zhou
Miriam Martincic
Bill Mayer
Jessie Lin
Viktor Farro
Eric Seaburg
Barry Fitzgerald
Gina Stavrou
Miriam Martincic
Duairak Padungvichean
Hilary Clarcq
Adolfo Valle
Yangyu Li
Christopher Cruz
Dannie Niu
Robert Case
Zhiwen Tang
Sara Stefanini
JingJing Sun
Mark Smith
Bill Mayer
Grant Griffin
Gina Anzures
Ashleigh Dong
Tian Gan
Rouxi Jiang
Huixi Wu
Adolfo Valle
Jonathan Wilcox
Jieru Tang
Jade Young
Gianluca Foli
Chris Lyons
Edward Kinsella III
Valentina Berdegue
Miriam Martincic
Bartosz Kosowski
Sonja Stangl
Yujie Huang
Aleksandra Artymowska
Chenghao Yu
Luisa Jung
Tzenko Stoyanov
Zhiwen Tang
Xin Huang
Edward Flynn
Viktor Farro
Jonathan Twingley
Jess Hebertson
Zoey Qu
Edward Kinsella III
Zoe Petersen
Edward Kinsella III
Samuel Washburn
John Bradley
Wei Feng
Bill Mayer
Owen Smith
Edward Kinsella III
Ernest Brants
David Elmo Cooper
Viktor Farro
Bill Mayer
Jay Torres
Chad Ewanic
Matthew Daley
Mark Borgions
Zoe Petersen
Brad Holland
Ren Lindroos
Javier Medellin Puyou
Marissa Mele
Nancy Ohanian
Nesma Moharam
Christopher Cruz
Mark Bender
Rosie Dinsmore
Tian Gan
Nancy Ohanian
Rebecca J. Jones
Keith Lee
Joseph Murphy
Jessie Lin
Su Yun Song
Jess Hebertson
Frank Daenen
Mark Smith
Viktor Farro
Jiayi Zhang
Minghui Shen
Jime Wimmer
Fangyu "Matu" Ma
Sonia Alins
Peishan Yu
Martin French
Scott Anderson
Connor Nguyen
Shaun Ivie
Stephen Harrington
Garrett Morlan
Abner Cardona
Samuel Washburn
Carly Gledhill
Sophia Wang
Huining Shi
Martin French
Tyler Charlton
Primary Hughes
Chiara Dattola
Zoey Qu
Cadence Lewis
Emily Schwartz
Gregory Manchess
Bill Mayer
Arden von Haeger
Kremena Chipilova
Teri Hendrich C.
Laura Salafia
Keith Lee
Dongyan Xu
Bill Mayer
Gregory Manchess
Doug Dabbs
Miriam Martincic
Peter S. Cassell
Cadence Lewis
Matthew Daley
Miriam Martincic
Zhenbang Zhang
Su Yun Song
Mark Bender
Keith Lee
Rick Sealock
Brad Holland
Wenqing Gu
Cara Wang
Jun Zhou
Linziyu Lu
Pat Higgins
Owen Smith
Zoey Qu
Linziyu Lu
Miriam Martincic
Luisa Jung
Mark Smith
Owen Smith
Chiara Vercesi
Xiaoyan Sun
Cleonique Hilsaca
Addison Green
Peter S. Cassell
Chuck Todd
Lai Wei
Bill Mayer
Jonathan Wilcox
Rick Sealock
David Meikle
Garrett Morlan
Arden von Haeger
Zihan Lin
Tianyi Zhou
Peter Greenwood
Nadzeya Makeyeva
Rylee Turner
Jun Zhou
Kring Demetrio
Bill Mayer
Lai Wei
Brad Holland
Haley Vaughn
Daniel Sulzberg
Lisa Falkenstern
Wenqing Gu
Viktor Farro
Edward Kinsella III
Mark Smith
Laura Salafia
Peter Diamond
Miriam Martincic
Lucy Zhou
Sarah Matuszewski
Edward Kinsella III
Zoe Petersen
Emma Clove
WuJyun Cheng
Lai Wei
Sav Vivanco
Brad Holland
Lucas León
Peter S. Cassell
Gina Stavrou
Mark Smith
Edward Kinsella III
Miriam Martincic
Barry Fitzgerald
Brad Holland
Jonathan Scheele
Robert Carter
Huanan Wang
Jonathan Wilcox
Rosie Dinsmore
Flore Deman
Weston Wei
Jessie Lin
Mark Smith
Anushua Sinha
Anneke Beth
Edward Kinsella III
Bill Mayer
Grace Aldrich
Arden von Haeger
Lisa Falkenstern
Doug Dabbs
João Vaz de Carvalho
Gianluca Foli
Marissa Mele
Michael Hirshon
Keith Lee
Joshua Vidal
Sarah Matuszewski
Egle Plytnikaite
Nuo Yan
Tzenko Stoyanov
Adolfo Valle