Illustration West 55
The Society of Illustrators of Los Angeles 55th Annual Illustration Competition
About
Awards
Joseph Morgan Henninger Award – Best of Show
Patrick Nagel Award for Excellence
Gold Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Honorable Mention
Student Scholarship
Gold – Phillip Hays “I love it. I think it’s terrific.” $1000 Scholarship
Silver – Elin Waite & Dick Oden $750 Scholarship
Bronze – Bill Tara $500 Scholarship
Categories
Advertising
Book
Children’s Market
Editorial
Entertainment & Visual Development
Gallery
Graphic Novels / Comic Books
Institutional
Student
Unpublished & Self Promotional
Artists
Exhibition Archive
Meryl Rowin
Primary Hughes
Chelsea O'Byrne
Jessica Henley-Price
Sarah Lee
Patrick Faricy
Ileana Soon
Wesley Bedrosian
Thinh Nguyen
Rick Sealock
Sunny B. Yazdani
Tommy Arnold
Greg Newbold
Anna and Elena Balbusso
Robert Carter
Wenting Li
Larry Roibal
Wesley Ching
Avalon Nuovo
Liam Hopkins
Jacqueline Tam
Gabriela Epstein
Jaeden Blawat
Scott Anderson
Avalon Nuovo
Ileana Soon
Tom Moore
Scott Anderson
Cun Shi
Micah Epstein
Thomas Ehretsmann
Sara Kendall
Tommy Arnold
Susan Park
Vlad Alvarez
Scott Anderson
Fan Wu
David Hohn
Giovanni Da Re
Chris Lyons
Waiji Choo
Jim Tsinganos
Cornelia Li
Sara Kendall
Ran Zheng
Mark Smith
Hayden Sherman
David (Da-Wei) Huang
Garrett Morlan
Tyler Beauchesne-Headley
Sarah Lee
Igor Karash
Grace Zhang
Steffanie Lorig
Mike Tofanelli
Avalon Nuovo
Nguyen Tran
Christophe Vacher
Abigail Larson
Brooke Hitchcock
Danny Schwartz
Scott Anderson
Leonardo Santamaria
Mario Graciotti
Suzy Gerhart
Nathan Motzko
Victoria Maxfield
Yihao Xu
Francis Vallejo
Ran Zheng
Cameron Cottrill
Robin Mork
Harris Tran
Yihao Xu
Jason Behnke
David Hohn
Jessica Henley-Price
Anna and Elena Balbusso
Greg Newbold
Cameron Cottrill
Dom Civiello
Cameron Cottrill
Jacqueline Tam
Sishirprithvi Bommakanti
Nick Bockelman
Scott Brundage
Mori Clark
Patrick Faricy
Ming Hai
Corinne Reid
Sam Berenfield
Anthony Benedetto
Jerry Lofaro
Cameron Cottrill
Javier Medellin Puyou
Ala Lee
James Martinez
Connor McCann
Robin Mork
Greg Newbold
Julie Kwon
Giovanni Da Re
Jennifer Nouel
Xiao Qing Chen
Dola Sun
Matthew Rodich
Von Glitchka
Scott Anderson
Mark Smith
Emily Poole
Jacob Yeates
Peter Greenwood
Samrath Kaur
Daria Theodora
Amy Huang
David (Da-Wei) Huang
Diyou Wu
Scott Anderson
Peggy Shi
Bartosz Kosowski
Nathan Motzko
Zijun Li
Hyun Jung Ji
Cameron Cottrill
Veronica Lawlor
D.G. Smith
Olivia Wise
All Seeing Seneca
Samrath Kaur
Liam Hopkins
Ha gyung Lee
Doron Ben-Ami
Thinh Nguyen
Carol Heyer
Anna and Elena Balbusso
Nathan Motzko
Tommy Arnold
Fatinha Ramos
Jacob Yeates
Tommy Arnold
Robert Carter
Madelyn Kozlowski
Robin Mork
Samrath Kaur
Mark Smith
Annelise Capossela
Garrett Morlan
Kim Herbst
Patrick Faricy
Julie Kwon
Cameron Cottrill
Paul Hostetler
Anna and Elena Balbusso
Peter Greenwood
Patrick Faricy
Daria Theodora
Yuchen Zhang
Calvin Bauer
Christopher Lyles
Karen Ko
Xiao Qing Chen
Avalon Nuovo
Cameron Cottrill
Yihao Xu
Jo Yeh
Grace Zhang
Angela Rizza
Jeremy Wilson
Nathan Motzko
Ala Lee
Christopher Darling
David (Da-Wei) Huang
Diyou Wu
Fatinha Ramos
Meryl Rowin
Cameron Cottrill
Javier Medellin Puyou
Samrath Kaur
Stephen Gardner
Bill Thomson
Zoe-Zoe Sheen
Jeremy Wilson
Cameron Cottrill
Patrick Faricy
Julien Chung
Victoria Orolfo
Jeremy Wilson
Hannah Northup
Kim Herbst
Mark Smith
Nicholas McNally
Larry Goode
Samrath Kaur
Jenny Zych
Cameron Cottrill
Ken Min
Nathan Motzko
Genevieve Despres
Bartosz Kosowski
Bill Thomson
Shaw Nielsen
Bernard Lee
Annie Dills
Layla Ehsan
Gabriella Barouch
Avalon Nuovo
Susan Park
Victoria Maxfield
D.G. Smith
Song Kang
Sara Kendall
Cameron Cottrill
Tyler Beauchesne-Headley
Madelyn Kozlowski
Ken Orvidas
Robert T. Barrett
Cameron Cottrill
Danny Schwartz
Karen Ko
Bill Thomson
Bizhan Khodabandeh
Liam Hopkins
Yuko Okabe
Sishirprithvi Bommakanti
Jo Yeh
Michael Polakowski
Patrick Faricy
Ivan Montoya
Sishirprithvi Bommakanti
Gina Shinhye Baek
Mengxi Fu
Mengxi Fu
Maral Sassouni